Commissioners

David Bell
242 Lane Hedgecock Road
County Commissioner, 6th District
267 Lane Hedgecock Rd
Kingston, TN 37763
865.696.2284 (cell)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ron Berry
County Commissioner, 1st District
186 Emerald Cove Lane
P O Box 145
Rockwood TN 37854
865.354.3445 (home)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Charlotte Bowers
County Commissioner, 4th District
12 Newhope Lane
Oak Ridge, TN 37830
865.591.6189
charlotte@hfhac.org

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Benny East
County Commissioner, 1st District
262 Benny East Road
Rockwood, TN 37854
865.354.1456 (home)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Randy Ellis
County Commissioner, 2nd District
319 Virginia Avenue NW
Harriman, TN 37748
865.898.2600 (cell)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Allen Hickman
County Commissioner, 2nd District
315 Virginia Ave NW
Harriman TN 37748
865.399.5292

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ben Gann
County Commissioner, 3rd District
816 Dickey Valley Rd
Harriman TN 37748
865.250.9534

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shannon Hester
County Commissioner, 7th District
1292 Laurel Bluff RD
Kingston, TN 37763
865.748-4797

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Hendrickson
County Commissioner, 2nd District
949 Swan Pond Circle
Harriman, TN 37748
865.250.6221

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mike Hooks
County Commissioner, 5th District
3627 Kingston Highway
Kingston, TN 37763
865.617.3780 (cell)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

David Brashears
County Commissioner, 6th District
290 Hobson Rd
Kingston TN 37763
865.659.2311

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darryl Meadows
County Commissioner, 1st District
108 S Church Street
Rockwood, TN 37854
865.250.6308 (cell)
darryl_meadows@ucbi.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stanley Moore
County Commissioner, 7th District
276 Dearmond Road
Kingston TN 37763
865.207.8821

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jerry White
County Commissioner, 4th District
4970 Harriman Hwy
Oliver Springs TN 37830
865.414.3690

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ben Wilson
148 Pineview Drive
Kingston, TN 37763
Commissioner, District 6

 

Roane County Commissioners Sept 2018-Aug 2022 – Public

Commission Districts as of September 2009 by Voting Precincts

District I Rockwood Ward 1, Rockwood Ward 2, Eureka, Glen Alice
District II Harriman Ward 1, South Harriman, Emory Heights, Midtown
District III Emory, Dyllis
District IV Oak Hills, Oliver Springs, Orchard View
District V Cave Creek, Paw Paw
District VI Kingston Ward 1, Kingston Ward 2, Lawnville
District VII Cherokee, Fairview, Renfro, Paint Rock, Midway, Johnson School